WDBSA Portal

WDBSA Snooker & Billiards League

Division 1 - Current Team Ranking 2026-10-25

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Hornsby
46
1
Wenty
46
3
Guildford
40
3
Workers
40
5
Marconi #1
38
6
Marconi #2
30

Results: Round 2.5 2026-10-22

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Completed
Round 2.5 Marconi #2
2 v 6
Hornsby
Marconi Club
Completed
Round 2.5 Guildford
2 v 6
Marconi #1
Guildford Leagues
Completed
Round 2.5 Wenty
8 v 0
Workers
Wenty Leagues

Next Match: Round 3.1 2026-10-29

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 3.1 Marconi #1
0 v 0
Marconi #2
Marconi Club
To be Played
Round 3.1 Workers
0 v 0
Hornsby
Blacktown Workers
To be Played
Round 3.1 Wenty
0 v 0
Guildford
Wenty Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
George Chammas (C)
14
Ron Tulloch (C)
14
Fred Minici
12
Graham Watts
12
Andy de Haan (VC)
10
Jayden Thompson
10

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Michael Pearson 147,111,97,80,75,74,72,60,59,57
Roger Farebrother 137,75,72,65,60,50,48,47
Joe Minici 111,102,98,86,76,74,73,72,58,50,47,40
Adwin Teh 106,83,68
George Chammas (C) 86,70,56,50,41
Ron Tulloch (C) 74,73,63,60,55,45,41

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Joe Minici Guildford 5
Fred Minici Marconi #2 5
Ron Tulloch Guildford 4
George Chammas Wenty 4
Michael Pearson Marconi #1 4
Graham Watts Workers 3

Division 2 - Current Team Ranking 2026-10-25

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Workers #2
42
2
Seven Hills
38
3
Workers #1
37
4
Panthers #2
36
5
Wenty
33
6
Panthers #1
31
7
Guildford
23

Results: Round 2.3 2026-10-22

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Completed
Round 2.3 Workers #2
4 v 4
Panthers #1
Blacktown Workers
Completed
Round 2.3 Seven Hills
7 v 1
Guildford
Blacktown Workers
Completed
Round 2.3 Panthers #2
3 v 5
Workers #1
Panthers Leagues

Next Match: Round 2.4 2026-10-29

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 2.4 Guildford
0 v 0
Panthers #2
Guildford Leagues
To be Played
Round 2.4 Workers #1
0 v 0
Wenty
Blacktown Workers
To be Played
Round 2.4 Panthers #1
0 v 0
Seven Hills
Panthers Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Raj Kumar
10
Jeff Daley
9
Graham Douglas (C)
8
Kreshan Toocaram
8
Steve Fabian
8
Mario Agius
8

Snooker Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Ghulam Yawari 50,30
Mahdi Ghulami 32

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Frank Hakiq 60
Terry Hunter (C) 44
Percy Crow 38
Kreshan Toocaram 36
Colin Wood (C) 31

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Mario Agius Wenty 4
Raj Kumar Workers #2 4
Graham Douglas Seven Hills 3
Steve Fabian Seven Hills 3
Rami Muraz Panthers #2 3
Ben Piechocki Panthers #1 3

Division 3 - Current Team Ranking 2026-10-25

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Guildford #2
47
1
Wenty #2
47
3
Wenty #1
46
4
Workers
44
5
Guildford #1
43
6
Seven Hills
37

Results: Round 3.1 2026-10-21

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Completed
Round 3.1 Guildford #2
7 v 1
Guildford #1
Guildford Leagues
Completed
Round 3.1 Workers
4 v 4
Seven Hills
Blacktown Workers
Completed
Round 3.1 Wenty #2
3 v 5
Wenty #1
Wenty Leagues

Next Match: Round 3.2 2026-10-27

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 3.2 Seven Hills
0 v 0
Guildford #1
Blacktown Workers

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Spiros Averkos
13
Fred Nuner
11
Erin Carter (VC)
11
Syed Hashimi
10
Christian Perez
10
Haney Haddad
10

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Craig Young Guildford #1 4
Syed Hashimi Guildford #2 4
Erin Carter Wenty #1 4
Christian Perez Wenty #2 4
Spiros Averkos Workers 4
Kenny Langworthy Workers 4

WDBSA Calendar














Online : 2
Today : 29
Yesterday : 55
This month : 1404
Total hits : 76483
Powered by Simon Shek