WDBSA Portal

WDBSA Snooker & Billiards League

Division 1 - Current Team Ranking 2024-05-22

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Marconi #1
74
1
Wenty
74
3
Marconi #2
66
4
Hornsby
65
5
Seven Hills
55
6
Guildford
51
7
Rooty Hill
47

Results: Round 2.5 2024-05-16

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Round 2.5 Marconi #1
6 v 6
Wenty
Marconi Club
Results Verified
Round 2.5 Guildford
6 v 6
Marconi #2
Guildford Leagues
Results Verified
Round 2.5 Hornsby
8 v 4
Rooty Hill
Hornsby RSL

Next Match: Round 2.6 2024-05-23

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 2.6 Marconi #2
0 v 0
Rooty Hill
Marconi Club
To be Played
Round 2.6 Hornsby
0 v 0
Guildford
Hornsby RSL
To be Played
Round 2.6 Seven Hills
0 v 0
Marconi #1
Seven Hills RSL

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Michael Pearson
14
Adwin Teh
14
Carl Crowe
14
David Walsh
14
George Chammas (VC)
14
Sam Chedid
13

Snooker Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Roger Farebrother 65,45
Sam Delia “Transfered” 59
Adrian Law 58,46
Glen Clark 56
Carl Crowe 54
Andrew Samarjia 49,40

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Michael Pearson 139,109,107,99,82,69,61,58,52
Ron Tulloch 92,74,52,50,49
Adwin Teh 81,75,68,67,64,59,58,55,50,50,48,40
Joe Minici 81,77,72,60,49
George Chammas (VC) 72,68,60,55,54,48
Todd Hayward 66,65,55,50,40

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Carl Crowe Rooty Hill 5
Adwin Teh Marconi #1 4
Peter Bourke Guildford 4
Michael Pearson Marconi #1 3
Darren Martin Marconi #2 3
Ron Tulloch Guildford 3

Division 2 - Current Team Ranking 2024-05-22

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Workers
81
2
Marconi
77
3
Wenty
74
4
Seven Hills
72
5
Panthers
66
6
Guildford
62

Results: Round 3.2 2024-05-16

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Round 3.2 Wenty
8 v 4
Workers
Wenty Leagues
Results Verified
Round 3.2 Panthers
7 v 5
Guildford
Panthers Leagues
Results Verified
Round 3.2 Seven Hills
4 v 8
Marconi
Seven Hills RSL

Next Match: Round 3.3 2024-05-23

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 3.3 Marconi
0 v 0
Wenty
Marconi Club
To be Played
Round 3.3 Guildford
0 v 0
Workers
Guildford Leagues
To be Played
Round 3.3 Panthers
0 v 0
Seven Hills
Panthers Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Eddie Chew
18
Sam Youakim (VC)
16
Anjum Zahoor
16
Eddy Lazar (VC)
14
George Jamoo
14
Steve Fabian
12

Snooker Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Jordan Boyd (VC) 46
Anjum Zahoor 39

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Mark Harper 59
Jim Morrison (C) 46
Mario Agius 37

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Anjum Zahoor Seven Hills 4
David Vassallo Workers 4
Eddy Lazar Marconi 4
Di Merritt Guildford 3
Andy Iakovou Guildford 3
George Jamoo Marconi 3

Division 3 - Current Team Ranking 2024-05-22

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Seven Hills
60
1
Wenty #1
60
3
Rooty Hill
58
4
Guildford #1
54
5
Guildford #2
52
5
Wenty #2
52

Results: Round 3.5 2024-05-22

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Pending Result
Round 3.5 Guildford #2
0 v 0
Wenty #2
Guildford Leagues
Pending Result
Round 3.5 Rooty Hill
0 v 0
Guildford #1
Rooty Hill RSL
Pending Result
Round 3.5 Wenty #1
0 v 0
Seven Hills
Wenty Leagues

Next Match: Round 4.1 2024-05-29

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 4.1 Guildford #2
0 v 0
Guildford #1
Guildford Leagues
To be Played
Round 4.1 Wenty #2
0 v 0
Wenty #1
Wenty Leagues
To be Played
Round 4.1 Seven Hills
0 v 0
Rooty Hill
Seven Hills RSL

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Apo Kurucake
18
Christian Perez (VC)
17
Monish Khan
14
Alan Couttie (VC)
14
Kevin Bartlett
13
Kevin Bosanko
12

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
David Cook 33
Monish Khan 30
Peter Brennan 30

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Apo Kurucake Wenty #1 7
David Milne Guildford #2 5
John Huynh Guildford #2 5
Kevin Bartlett Guildford #1 4
Christian Perez Rooty Hill 4
Kuruvilla Uthup Seven Hills 4














Online : 1
Today : 16
Yesterday : 37
This month : 995
Total hits : 27068
Powered by Simon Shek