WDBSA Portal

WDBSA Snooker & Billiards League

Division 1 - Current Team Ranking 2024-07-13

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Marconi #1
114
2
Wenty
113
3
Marconi #2
110
4
Hornsby
105
5
Seven Hills
99
6
Rooty Hill
94
7
Guildford
85

Results: Round 3.6 2024-07-11

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Round 3.6 Marconi #1
5 v 7
Seven Hills
Marconi Club
Results Verified
Round 3.6 Guildford
6 v 6
Hornsby
Guildford Leagues
Results Verified
Round 3.6 Rooty Hill
3 v 9
Marconi #2
Rooty Hill RSL

Next Match: Round 3.7 2024-07-18

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 3.7 Guildford
0 v 0
Rooty Hill
Guildford Leagues
To be Played
Round 3.7 Hornsby
0 v 0
Marconi #2
Hornsby RSL
To be Played
Round 3.7 Seven Hills
0 v 0
Wenty
Seven Hills RSL

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Adwin Teh
24
Michael Pearson
24
George Chammas (VC)
24
George Neradelik
22
Vic Misfud
22
Glen Clark
21

Snooker Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Roger Farebrother 76,65,56,45
Sam Delia “Transfered” 59
Adrian Law 58,46
Glen Clark 56
Carl Crowe 54
Andrew Samarjia 49,40

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Michael Pearson 139,113,109,107,99,84,82,78,70,69,61,58,56,56,52
Darren Martin 94,66,54,50,49,44,40
Ron Tulloch 92,74,61,52,51,50,49,44
Joe Minici 81,77,72,72,67,62,60,58,52,49
Adwin Teh 81,75,68,67,64,63,61,59,58,58,55,55,50,50,50,48,40,40
Todd Hayward 78,66,65,55,50,40

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Adwin Teh Marconi #1 7
Carl Crowe Rooty Hill 6
Glen Clark Rooty Hill 5
Peter Bourke Guildford 5
Grant Meadley Seven Hills 5
Michael Pearson Marconi #1 4

Division 2 - Current Team Ranking 2024-07-13

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Workers
132
2
Marconi
122
3
Seven Hills
121
4
Wenty
118
5
Guildford
110
6
Panthers
105

Results: Round 4.5 2024-07-11

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Round 4.5 Marconi
6 v 6
Guildford
Marconi Club
Completed
Round 4.5 Workers
6 v 6
Panthers
Blacktown Workers
Completed
Round 4.5 Wenty
7 v 5
Seven Hills
Wenty Leagues

Next Match: Round 4.4 2024-07-18

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 4.4 Panthers
0 v 0
Wenty
Panthers Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Eddie Chew
27
Di Merritt
22
Eddy Lazar (VC)
21
Danny Tang
21
George Jamoo
21
Krystal Aw
21

Snooker Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Jordan Boyd (VC) 46
Anjum Zahoor 39

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Mark Harper 59
Jim Morrison (C) 46
Mario Agius 37,36
Jordan Boyd (VC) 37

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Krystal Aw Workers 6
Eddy Lazar Marconi 6
Di Merritt Guildford 5
Mark Harper Seven Hills 5
Kevin Silvy Panthers 5
Andy Iakovou Guildford 4

Division 3 - Current Team Ranking 2024-07-13

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Wenty #1
85
2
Seven Hills
82
3
Rooty Hill
81
4
Guildford #2
80
5
Wenty #2
77
6
Guildford #1
75

Results: Round 4.5 2024-07-10

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Round 4.5 Guildford #1
6 v 2
Rooty Hill
Guildford Leagues
Results Verified
Round 4.5 Wenty #2
6 v 2
Guildford #2
Wenty Leagues
Results Verified
Round 4.5 Seven Hills
3 v 5
Wenty #1
Seven Hills RSL

Next Match: Semifinal 1 2024-07-24

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Elimination Semifinal Rooty Hill
0 v 0
Guildford #2
Seven Hills RSL
To be Played
Semifinal 1 Wenty #1
0 v 0
Seven Hills
Guildford Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Apo Kurucake
23
Christian Perez (VC)
21
Alan Couttie (VC)
19
Kevin Bosanko
19
Fred Nuner
19
Eric Milne (VC)
18

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
David Cook 33
Monish Khan 30
Peter Brennan 30

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
John Huynh Guildford #2 9
Apo Kurucake Wenty #1 7
David Milne Guildford #2 6
Frank Batten Guildford #1 5
Kevin Bartlett Guildford #1 5
Kevin Bosanko Wenty #1 5














Online : 3
Today : 26
Yesterday : 147
This month : 812
Total hits : 29836
Powered by Simon Shek