WDBSA Portal

WDBSA Snooker & Billiards League

Division 1 - Current Team Ranking 2026-10-10

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Workers
40
1
Hornsby
40
3
Guildford
38
3
Wenty
38
5
Marconi #1
32
6
Marconi #2
28

Results: Round 2.4 2026-10-08

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Completed
Round 2.4 Workers
6 v 2
Marconi #2
Blacktown Workers
Results Verified
Round 2.4 Hornsby
4 v 4
Guildford
Hornsby RSL
Results Verified
Round 2.4 Wenty
6 v 2
Marconi #1
Wenty Leagues

Next Match: Round 2.5 2026-10-22

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 2.5 Marconi #2
0 v 0
Hornsby
Marconi Club
To be Played
Round 2.5 Guildford
0 v 0
Marconi #1
Guildford Leagues
To be Played
Round 2.5 Wenty
0 v 0
Workers
Wenty Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
George Chammas (C)
14
Ron Tulloch (C)
12
Graham Watts
12
Fred Minici
10
Jayden Thompson
10
Andy de Haan (VC)
10

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Michael Pearson 147,111,97,80,75,74,72,59,57
Roger Farebrother 137,75,72,65,60,50,48,47
Joe Minici 111,102,98,86,76,74,73,72,58,50,47,40
Adwin Teh 106,83,68
George Chammas (C) 86,70,56,50,41
Ron Tulloch (C) 74,73,63,60,55,45,41

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Joe Minici Guildford 5
Fred Minici Marconi #2 4
George Chammas Wenty 4
Ron Tulloch Guildford 3
Graham Watts Workers 3
Andy de Haan Hornsby 3

Division 2 - Current Team Ranking 2026-10-10

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Workers #2
38
2
Panthers #2
33
2
Wenty
33
4
Workers #1
32
5
Seven Hills
31
6
Panthers #1
27
7
Guildford
22

Results: Round 2.2 2026-10-08

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Completed
Round 2.2 Guildford
1 v 7
Workers #2
Guildford Leagues
Completed
Round 2.2 Workers #1
5 v 3
Seven Hills
Blacktown Workers
Completed
Round 2.2 Panthers #1
5 v 3
Wenty
Panthers Leagues

Next Match: Round 2.3 2026-10-22

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 2.3 Workers #2
0 v 0
Panthers #1
Blacktown Workers
To be Played
Round 2.3 Seven Hills
0 v 0
Guildford
Blacktown Workers
To be Played
Round 2.3 Panthers #2
0 v 0
Workers #1
Panthers Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Raj Kumar
10
Mario Agius
8
Kreshan Toocaram
8
Mahdi Ghulami
8
Jeff Daley
7
Andy Iakovou
7

Snooker Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Mahdi Ghulami 32
Ghulam Yawari 30

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Frank Hakiq 60
Terry Hunter (C) 44
Kreshan Toocaram 36
Colin Wood (C) 31

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Mario Agius Wenty 4
Raj Kumar Workers #2 4
Graham Douglas Seven Hills 3
Rami Muraz Panthers #2 3
Ben Piechocki Panthers #1 3
Steve Fabian Seven Hills 2

Division 3 - Current Team Ranking 2026-10-10

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Wenty #2
44
2
Guildford #1
42
3
Wenty #1
41
4
Workers
40
4
Guildford #2
40
6
Seven Hills
33

Results: Round 2.5 2026-10-07

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Round 2.5 Guildford #2
3 v 5
Seven Hills
Guildford Leagues
Completed
Round 2.5 Workers
3 v 5
Wenty #1
Blacktown Workers
Completed
Round 2.5 Wenty #2
2 v 6
Guildford #1
Wenty Leagues

Next Match: Round 3.1 2026-10-21

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 3.1 Guildford #2
0 v 0
Guildford #1
Guildford Leagues
To be Played
Round 3.1 Workers
0 v 0
Seven Hills
Blacktown Workers
To be Played
Round 3.1 Wenty #2
0 v 0
Wenty #1
Wenty Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Spiros Averkos
11
Christian Perez
10
Fred Nuner
10
Haney Haddad
9
Erin Carter (VC)
9
Kenny Langworthy
9

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Craig Young Guildford #1 4
Erin Carter Wenty #1 4
Christian Perez Wenty #2 4
Kenny Langworthy Workers 4
Arcot Murali Seven Hills 3
Apo Kurucake Guildford #2 3

WDBSA Calendar














Online : 1
Today : 7
Yesterday : 113
This month : 728
Total hits : 75807
Powered by Simon Shek