WDBSA Portal

WDBSA Snooker & Billiards League

Division 1 - Current Team Ranking 2024-04-16

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Marconi #1
50
1
Wenty
50
3
Marconi #2
48
4
Hornsby
38
5
Guildford
37
6
Seven Hills
36
7
Rooty Hill
29

Results: Round 2.1 2024-04-11

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Round 2.1 Marconi #2
5 v 7
Marconi #1
Marconi Club
Completed
Round 2.1 Guildford
3 v 9
Wenty
Guildford Leagues
Completed
Round 2.1 Rooty Hill
6 v 6
Seven Hills
Rooty Hill RSL

Next Match: Round 2.2 2024-04-18

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 2.2 Marconi #1
0 v 0
Rooty Hill
Marconi Club
To be Played
Round 2.2 Wenty
0 v 0
Marconi #2
Wenty Leagues
To be Played
Round 2.2 Seven Hills
0 v 0
Hornsby
Seven Hills RSL

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Carl Crowe
12
Sam Chedid
11
Adwin Teh
10
Roger Farebrother
10
Dirk Hellenbroich
10
George Chammas (VC)
10

Snooker Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Roger Farebrother 65,45
Sam Delia 59
Adrian Law 58
Glen Clark 56
Carl Crowe 54
Andrew Samarjia 49

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Michael Pearson 107,99,69,61,58
Ron Tulloch 92,74,52,50,49
Joe Minici 81,77,72,60,49
George Chammas (VC) 72,60,55,48
Adwin Teh 68,67,64,59,55,50,48,40
Todd Hayward 65,55,50,40

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Carl Crowe Rooty Hill 5
Adwin Teh Marconi #1 3
Peter Bourke Guildford 3
Ron Tulloch Guildford 3
Grant Meadley Seven Hills 3
Roger Farebrother Marconi #1 2

Division 2 - Current Team Ranking 2024-04-16

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Workers
58
2
Seven Hills
50
3
Marconi
49
4
Wenty
45
5
Guildford
44
6
Panthers
42

Results: Round 2.3 2024-04-11

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Completed
Round 2.3 Workers
9 v 3
Guildford
Blacktown Workers
Results Verified
Round 2.3 Wenty
8 v 4
Marconi
Wenty Leagues
Completed
Round 2.3 Seven Hills
3 v 9
Panthers
Seven Hills RSL

Next Match: Round 2.4 2024-04-18

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 2.4 Marconi
0 v 0
Workers
Marconi Club
To be Played
Round 2.4 Guildford
0 v 0
Seven Hills
Guildford Leagues
To be Played
Round 2.4 Panthers
0 v 0
Wenty
Panthers Leagues

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Anjum Zahoor
11
David Vassallo
10
Eddy Lazar (VC)
10
Eddie Chew
10
Steve Fabian
10
Danny Tang
9

Snooker Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Jordan Boyd (VC) 46
Anjum Zahoor 39

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Mark Harper 59
Mario Agius 37

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Anjum Zahoor Seven Hills 4
Eddy Lazar Marconi 4
David Vassallo Workers 3
Di Merritt Guildford 2
Andy Iakovou Guildford 2
Krystal Aw Workers 2

Division 3 - Current Team Ranking 2024-04-16

Rank Team Name Current Points
1
Wenty #1
42
2
Guildford #1
39
3
Rooty Hill
37
4
Seven Hills
36
5
Guildford #2
34
6
Wenty #2
28

Results: Round 2.4 2024-04-10

Status Round @ Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Round 2.4 Guildford #2
5 v 3
Seven Hills
Guildford Leagues
Results Verified
Round 2.4 Rooty Hill
5 v 3
Wenty #1
Rooty Hill RSL
Results Verified
Round 2.4 Wenty #2
3 v 5
Guildford #1
Wenty Leagues

Next Match: Round 2.5 2024-04-17

Status Round Home Team Points Won Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 2.5 Guildford #1
0 v 0
Rooty Hill
Guildford Leagues
To be Played
Round 2.5 Wenty #2
0 v 0
Guildford #2
Wenty Leagues
To be Played
Round 2.5 Seven Hills
0 v 0
Wenty #1
Seven Hills RSL

Most Points Won

Player Name Points
Apo Kurucake
13
Christian Perez (VC)
12
Alan Couttie (VC)
11
Kevin Bartlett
11
Monish Khan
10
Ken Freeland (C)
9

Billiards Breaks

Player Name Breaks
David Cook 33
Peter Brennan 30
Monish Khan 30

Most MVP

Player Name Team Counter
Apo Kurucake Wenty #1 5
Christian Perez Rooty Hill 4
Frank Batten Guildford #1 3
Kevin Bartlett Guildford #1 3
Kuruvilla Uthup Seven Hills 3
David Milne Guildford #2 3














Online : 1
Today : 4
Yesterday : 32
This month : 714
Total hits : 25507
Powered by Simon Shek