SSSA Portal

SSSA Snooker League Competition 2022

Current Team Ranking 2022-05-24

Rank Team Name Frames Won Current Points
1
Condell Park #1
49
63
2
Bexley RSL #2
48
62
3
Ramsgate RSL #2
47
61
4
Tradies #1
45
59
5
Condell Park #2
44
55
6
Georges River #1
43
55
7
Revesby Workers #1
42
52
8
Bexley RSL #1
39
48
9
Ramsgate RSL #1
38
48
10
Miranda RSL #1
37
47
10
Maroubra Seals #1
37
47
12
Georges River #2
38
44
13
Revesby Workers #2
35
43
14
Tradies #2
33
41
15
Heathcote #1
33
39
16
Miranda - Tradies (#3)
32
36

Results: Round 11 2022-05-24

Status Round @ Home Team Frames Won Away Team Frames Won Venue
Pending Result
Round 11 Ramsgate RSL #1
0
Revesby Workers #2
0
Ramsgate RSL
Pending Result
Round 11 Tradies #2
0
Condell Park #1
0
Tradies
Pending Result
Round 11 Bexley RSL #2
0
Georges River #1
0
Bexley RSL & Community Club
Pending Result
Round 11 Georges River #2
0
Bexley RSL #1
0
Georges River 16ft Sailing Club
Pending Result
Round 11 Miranda RSL #1
0
Maroubra Seals #1
0
Miranda RSL (Vaccination required)
Pending Result
Round 11 Revesby Workers #1
0
Ramsgate RSL #2
0
Revesby Workers Club
Pending Result
Round 11 Heathcote #1
0
Miranda - Tradies (#3)
0
Revesby Workers Club
Pending Result
Round 11 Condell Park #2
0
Tradies #1
0
Club Condell Park (Vaccination required)

Next Match: Round 12 2022-05-31

Status Round Home Team Frames Won Away Team Frames Won Venue
To be Played
Round 12 Ramsgate RSL #1
0
Condell Park #2
0
Ramsgate RSL
To be Played
Round 12 Tradies #2
0
Miranda RSL #1
0
Tradies
To be Played
Round 12 Bexley RSL #2
0
Revesby Workers #1
0
Bexley RSL & Community Club
To be Played
Round 12 Georges River #1
0
Maroubra Seals #1
0
Georges River 16ft Sailing Club
To be Played
Round 12 Miranda - Tradies (#3)
0
Tradies #1
0
Miranda RSL (Vaccination required)
To be Played
Round 12 Heathcote #1
0
Georges River #2
0
Revesby Workers Club
To be Played
Round 12 Revesby Workers #2
0
Bexley RSL #1
0
Revesby Workers Club
To be Played
Round 12 Condell Park #1
0
Ramsgate RSL #2
0
Club Condell Park (Vaccination required)

Most Frames: Team 1-4

Player Name Frames Won
Chris Giovannis
14
Brett Moore
13
Barry Bradshaw
12
Chee Ten
12
Dave Wright
11
Ian Gregory
10

Most Frames: Other Teams

Player Name Frames Won
Mick Traish
12
Joe Iosefa
12
Nathan Paris
11
Rick Allison
10
Ben Skyring (C)
10
Hank Halim
10

High Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Alan McCarthy 81,47,42
Inir Boskovski (C) 64,33
Luke Bradley (C) 61,42
Sam Cuschieri (C) 60,42
Vana Kepu 56
Alex Render 53,43,38
Peter Quinlivan (C) 52,46,43,42,35,30
Mario Laus 49
Richard Peric 47,41
Dave Wright 45,30
Paul Flanagan 45
Carlie Tait (VC) 44
Brett Moore 43,32
Charlie Guererri 40
Simon Shek (C) 38,37
Nik Avouris (C) 38,33
Col Tharratt 36
Jordan Boyd 36,34
Patrick Yeung 35,32
Barry Bradshaw 35,34,32,32
Steve McQuilty 34
Fabio Rosa (C) 34,34
Robert Cacorovski 33
Johnathan Mac 33
Hank Halim 31
Mick Traish 31
Chris Giovannis 31
Malcolm Winter (C) 30
Nathan Karam 30














Online : 1
Today : 1
Yesterday : 29
This month : 1127
Total hits : 11227
Powered by Simon Shek