SSSA Portal

SSSA Snooker League Competition 2022

Current Team Ranking 2022-06-28

Rank Team Name Frames Won Current Points
1
Bexley RSL #2
70
92
2
Condell Park #1
65
84
3
Ramsgate RSL #2
64
83
4
Tradies #1
62
81
5
Condell Park #2
60
75
6
Ramsgate RSL #1
58
74
7
Bexley RSL #1
57
72
8
Revesby Workers #1
58
71
9
Georges River #1
56
69
10
Maroubra Seals #1
54
68
11
Revesby Workers #2
52
65
12
Georges River #2
52
61
13
Tradies #2
49
61
14
Miranda RSL #1
49
60
15
Heathcote #1
46
54
16
Miranda - Tradies (#3)
44
50

Results: Round 15 2022-06-28

Status Round @ Home Team Frames Won Away Team Frames Won Venue
Pending Result
Round 15 Ramsgate RSL #1
0
Maroubra Seals #1
0
Ramsgate RSL
Pending Result
Round 15 Tradies #2
0
Bexley RSL #1
0
Tradies
Pending Result
Round 15 Heathcote #1
0
Ramsgate RSL #2
0
Club Heathcote (Vaccination required)
Pending Result
Round 15 Bexley RSL #2
0
Tradies #1
0
Bexley RSL & Community Club
Pending Result
Round 15 Georges River #1
0
Miranda - Tradies (#3)
0
Georges River 16ft Sailing Club
Pending Result
Round 15 Miranda RSL #1
0
Georges River #2
0
Miranda RSL (Vaccination required)
Pending Result
Round 15 Revesby Workers #2
0
Condell Park #1
0
Revesby Workers Club
Pending Result
Round 15 Condell Park #2
0
Revesby Workers #1
0
Club Condell Park (Vaccination required)

Next Match: Round 16 2022-07-05

Status Round Home Team Frames Won Away Team Frames Won Venue
To be Played
Round 16 Ramsgate RSL #1
0
Bexley RSL #1
0
Ramsgate RSL
To be Played
Round 16 Tradies #1
0
Georges River #1
0
Tradies
To be Played
Round 16 Heathcote #1
0
Condell Park #1
0
Club Heathcote (Vaccination required)
To be Played
Round 16 Bexley RSL #2
0
Ramsgate RSL #2
0
Bexley RSL & Community Club
To be Played
Round 16 Georges River #2
0
Tradies #2
0
Georges River 16ft Sailing Club
To be Played
Round 16 Miranda RSL #1
0
Revesby Workers #1
0
Miranda RSL (Vaccination required)
To be Played
Round 16 Revesby Workers #2
0
Miranda - Tradies (#3)
0
Revesby Workers Club
To be Played
Round 16 Condell Park #2
0
Maroubra Seals #1
0
Club Condell Park (Vaccination required)

Most Frames: Team 1-4

Player Name Frames Won
Chris Giovannis
18
Brett Moore
18
Dave Wright
16
Barry Bradshaw
16
Ian Gregory
15
Greg Dwyer (C)
15

Most Frames: Other Teams

Player Name Frames Won
Joe Iosefa
16
Fabio Rosa (C)
15
Nathan Paris
15
Mick Traish
15
Harry Flambouras
14
Simon Shek (C)
13

High Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Peter Quinlivan (C) 92,52,46,43,42,36,35,34,30
Alan McCarthy 81,80,47,45,42
Inir Boskovski (C) 64,33
Luke Bradley (C) 61,55,42,31
Sam Cuschieri (C) 60,42
Vana Kepu 56
Alex Render 53,43,39,38
Mario Laus 49
Richard Peric 47,43,41
Paul Flanagan 45
Dave Wright 45,39,30
Carlie Tait (VC) 44
Hank Halim 43,31
Brett Moore 43,32
Anthony Burns 42
Charlie Guererri 40
Simon Shek (C) 38,37,31,31
Jordan Boyd 38,36,34
Nik Avouris (C) 38,33
Joe Iosefa 37
Col Tharratt 36
Alex Ganji 36,33
Patrick Yeung 35,32
Barry Bradshaw 35,34,32,32,32
Ryan Chung 34
Steve McQuilty 34
Fabio Rosa (C) 34,34,32
Johnathan Mac 33
Robert Cacorovski 33
Terry Taessea 32
Ken Wattana 31
Mick Traish 31
Chris Giovannis 31
Vance King 31
Malcolm Winter (C) 30
Nathan Karam 30
Aidan Cahill 30














Online : 1
Today : 1
Yesterday : 40
This month : 1106
Total hits : 12845
Powered by Simon Shek