SSSA Portal

SSSA Snooker League Competition 2022

Congratulations to our 2022 champions!

Better Relations Trophy Winner: Ramsgate RSL #2


Endeavour Shield Winner: Bexley RSL #2


Current Team Ranking 2022-10-04

Rank Team Name Frames Won Current Points
1
Condell Park #2
113
145
2
Ramsgate RSL #2
111
145
3
Revesby Workers #1
108
138
4
Condell Park #1
108
138
5
Tradies #1
107
138
6
Bexley RSL #2
103
131
7
Ramsgate RSL #1
101
128
8
Georges River #1
101
127
9
Revesby Workers #2
97
123
10
Miranda RSL #1
90
113
11
Bexley RSL #1
90
111
12
Georges River #2
89
106
13
Maroubra Seals #1
86
105
14
Tradies #2
82
100
15
Heathcote #1
80
93
16
Miranda - Tradies (#3)
70
79

Results: Grand Finals 2022-09-20

Status Round @ Home Team Result Away Team Venue
Results Verified
Better Relation - Grand Final Ramsgate RSL #2
5 v 0
Condell Park #2
Revesby Workers Club
Results Verified
Endeavour - Grand Final Bexley RSL #2
5 v 3
Tradies #1
Revesby Workers Club

Most Frames: Team 1-4

Player Name Frames Won
Joe Iosefa
31
Chris Giovannis
30
Glen Clark
27
Barry Bradshaw
23
Bryce Sua
21
Anthony Burns
21

Most Frames: Other Teams

Player Name Frames Won
Brett Moore
31
Dave Wright
27
Mick Traish
25
Nathan Paris
25
Barry Sadowski
23
Ian Gregory
23

High Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Peter Quinlivan (C) 92,52,46,43,42,40,36,35,34,31,30
Alan McCarthy 81,80,47,45,42
Simon Shek (C) 79,38,37,36,31,31
Barry Bradshaw 76,42,35,34,32,32,32,30
Alex Ganji 67,42,37,36,33,32
Patrick Yeung 65,49,47,38,37,35,34,32,32,31
Inir Boskovski (C) 64,33
Luke Bradley (C) 61,56,55,42,38,36,33,31
Sam Cuschieri (C) 60,51,42,37,32
Vana Kepu 56,31
Mario Laus 54,49,38,36
Alex Render 53,47,43,39,39,38,36
Ryan Chung 53,39,34
Terry Taessea 51,32
Malcolm Winter (C) 48,30
Richard Peric 47,43,41
Fabio Rosa (C) 46,34,34,32,31
Liu Cvetanovski 46
Brian Kepu 46
Dave Wright 45,40,39,35,34,30,30
Paul Flanagan 45
Glen Clark 44,42,34,30,30
Carlie Tait (VC) 44
Peter Waller 43
Hank Halim 43,31
Brett Moore 43,41,32
Anthony Burns 42
Ken Hindle 42
Col Tharratt 41,36,31,30
Chris Giovannis 40,31
Sam Chedid 40
Charlie Guererri 40
Nik Avouris (C) 38,33
Jordan Boyd 38,36,34,31
Chee Ten 37
Joe Iosefa 37,34
Stephen Boyd 35
Sunil Kumar 35
Steve McQuilty 34,30
Robert Cacorovski 33,33
Johnathan Mac 33,32
Dean Allison 32
Ian Gregory 32
Ken Wattana 31
Mick Traish 31
Vance King 31
Aidan Cahill 30
Albert Knezevic 30
Nathan Karam 30














Online : 1
Today : 18
Yesterday : 10
This month : 54
Total hits : 17248
Powered by Simon Shek