SSSA Portal

SSSA Snooker League Competition 2024

Current Team Ranking 2024-04-16

Rank Team Name Frames Won Current Points
1
Tradies #1
22
29
2
Condell Park #1
21
29
3
Panania Diggers #1
20
27
4
Bexley RSL #1
21
26
4
Bexley RSL #2
21
26
4
Tradies #2
21
26
7
Revesby Workers #1
20
26
8
Georges River #2
20
25
9
Georges River #1
19
24
9
Maroubra Seals #2
19
24
11
Revesby Workers #2
18
24
12
Miranda RSL #1
21
23
13
Ramsgate RSL #1
17
20
14
Maroubra Seals #1
16
20
15
Revesby Workers #3
17
19
16
Condell Park #2
14
15
17
Miranda RSL #2
13
15

Results: Round 6 2024-04-16

Status Round @ Home Team Result Away Team Venue
Pending Result
Round 6 Tradies #1
0 v 0
Bexley RSL #1
Tradies
Pending Result
Round 6 Bexley RSL #2
0 v 0
Panania Diggers #1
Bexley RSL & Community Club
Pending Result
Round 6 Maroubra Seals #1
0 v 0
Ramsgate RSL #1
Maroubra Seals
Pending Result
Round 6 Georges River #2
0 v 0
Condell Park #1
Georges River 16ft Sailing Club
Pending Result
Round 6 Miranda RSL #2
0 v 0
Maroubra Seals #2
Miranda RSL
Pending Result
Round 6 Revesby Workers #3
0 v 0
Tradies #2
Revesby Workers Club
Pending Result
Round 6 Revesby Workers #2
0 v 0
Miranda RSL #1
Revesby Workers Club
Pending Result
Round 6 Condell Park #2
0 v 0
Revesby Workers #1
Club Condell Park
Cancelled
Round 6 BYE
0 v 0
Georges River #1
BYE

Next Match: Round 6 2024-04-23

Status Round Home Team Away Team Venue
To be Played
Round 7 Ramsgate RSL #1 Panania Diggers #1
Ramsgate RSL
To be Played
Round 7 Tradies #1 Bexley RSL #2
Tradies
To be Played
Round 7 Bexley RSL #1 Revesby Workers #2
Bexley RSL & Community Club
To be Played
Round 7 Maroubra Seals #2 Tradies #2
Maroubra Seals
To be Played
Round 7 Georges River #1 Condell Park #2
Georges River 16ft Sailing Club
To be Played
Round 7 Miranda RSL #1 Maroubra Seals #1
Miranda RSL
To be Played
Round 7 Revesby Workers #1 Revesby Workers #3
Revesby Workers Club
To be Played
Round 7 Condell Park #1 Miranda RSL #2
Club Condell Park
Cancelled
Round 7 BYE Georges River #2
BYE

Most Frames: Team 1-4

Player Name Frames Won
Glen Clark
6
Rachit Dahal
6
Graeme Saunders
6
Mick Traish
5
Ying Jin (C)
5
Peter Quinlivan (C)
5

Most Frames: Other Teams

Player Name Frames Won
Col Tharratt
7
Rodney Forrester
6
Wesley Valele
6
David Tan
6
Len Thomlison
6
Rob Ware (C)
5

High Breaks

Player Name Breaks
Vinnie Calabresse 117,74,73,58
Alex Render 65,48,46,34,34
Dave Wright 64,49
Ying Jin (C) 55,47,38
Alan McCarthy 47
Luke Bradley 46,30
Terry Lai 44
Col Tharratt 40,39,31
Alex Ganji 39,36
Steve McQuilty 38
Fabio Rosa (C) 36
Albert Knezevic 33
Peter Quinlivan (C) 33
Daniel George 33
George Mariglis 33
Andrew Samarjia 32
Inir Boskovski (C) 32
Patrick Yeung 32
Aidan Cahill 32
Paul Rameka 30

Online : 2
Today : 12
Yesterday : 49
This month : 934
Total hits : 34715
Powered by Simon Shek